Rustinated

A (mostly) chill server with QOL in mind

Server Status

Rustinated 2X|Solo/Duo/Trio|Monthly|Low Upkeep

Rustinated 2X|Solo/Duo/Trio|Monthly|Low Upkeep

Server direct Connection: client.connect 51.161.202.120:28039

Players: 0/60
  Vote  Link for Rewards
Rustinated 2X|Solo Only|Fortnightly

Rustinated 2X|Solo Only|Fortnightly

Server direct Connection: client.connect 45.121.211.121:49075

Players: 0/50
  Vote

Join our Discord Server

Rustinated Servers

123USERS ONLINE

Server Select

Store

Responsive image

Buy Perks

(mostly just convenience, no pay to win)

Enjoying the server? Do you like things? We have things, feel free to check out the store!

Visit our Store (Monthly Only)

Rules

VAC/Game Bans

  • 1 VAC or Game Ban allowed across all accounts.
  • Any VAC or Game Ban must be over 1 year old (365 days).
  • If you have multiple bans of different types, you will be banned. 1 VAC and 1 Game Ban is NOT allowed.
  • There are absolutely NO exceptions to this rule.

Racism & Bigotry

  • We have absolutely zero tolerance for any form of racism or bigotry. You can do whatever you like in your day to day lives, but it will not be tolerated on our server.
  • Don't type it, don't write/draw on a sign, and don't say it in voice chat. Admins spectate constantly and if we see it, you will be banned.
  • Very rarely do we warn. By playing on our servers you are consenting to our rules and understand the consequences for not following them.

Teams

  • The team size limit is currently 3, though we do hold polls most wipes to guage what players want. Dont be caught out roaming and raiding in groups larger the limit. If you are found breaking this rule or are suspected of it expect some time out in the naughty corner, if you persist expect to be kicked and banned.

Raiding and Griefing

  • When raiding, destroying a players sleeping bag is acceptable. Don’t be a douche and destroy boxes or any other deployable you don’t need to.
  • Raiding the same person over and over before they have a chance to rebuild is not acceptable. Give them a chance to get back on their feet, at least 3 days. This means don't raid the same team within x days, not necessarily the same base.
  • Do not grief a players base after you've raided them. This means leave all doors off or unlocked (you can place them while raiding for security, but remove them after you've moved loot), and if you place a TC leave it unlocked and accessible (don't wall it in).
  • Do not place external tc's to grief a players build spot.

Raid Bases

  • A raid base is a structure designed to allow for nearby respawns, to hold raiding materials, and gather loot before/during/after raids. It is built with the sole purpose to assist in raiding another player. A raid base is not a primary base. Raid bases are not subject to griefing rules and may be locked, taken over or destroyed.
  • Raid bases are not to be excessive is size or construction to allow for the defender to recover or deal with the base once the raid has ended. For example, a metal 2x2 no more than 3 stories high is more than sufficient to house a TC, beds and loot boxes for your raid. Please use some common sense in this area, any players constructing a base and attempting to pass it off as a primary base when it is clearly for the purpose of raiding another player will be slapped.

General Douchebaggery

  • Impersonating any Admins, the SERVER CONSOLE, or other players names is an immediate bannable offence. As is passing yourself off as an admin generally.
  • Raging or nasty abuse of another player on the basis of gender, race etc will result in the player being muted in chat, kicked or banned.
  • Offensive Avatars: If you have a graphic which is deemed to be inappropriate content (Pornography, Racist symbols or anything else that could cause offense) you may be asked to change it while in the server.
  • If the owner or an admin asks you to stop doing something that is breaking the rules or otherwise disrupting the server please listen to them, otherwise you could be kicked or banned.
  • We are an Aussie based server and as such all user names must be in english to allow for offensive content to be moderated. We have some things in place to auto kick you if you have non-english characters in your name, but it should give a message explaining why

FAQ

• What's that 'Link for Rewards' button?

It gives you the option to link your discord and steam accounts, then receive a month of server perks in game. See the Store button for details on the perks.

• What time is wipe?

At the moment we wipe the server around 7am AEST on wipe day. This may change in the future if we start to automate things, but for now it's around that time.

• Is there a wipe countdown somewhere?

We have a countdown bot in our discord, which always sits in the right hand bar. This will show the days/hours remaining until the next wipe.

• How often do blueprints wipe?

Every 3 months. We do keep the server description up to date and that will say when the next BP wipe is due.

• How do I report a suspected cheater?

Use the in game F7 button to report players - Both Facepunch and our server admins will be notified and can then watch over the suspect player.

• How do I get an admins attention?

Typing the word "admin" in chat will ping us in our discord, or you can message in the discord directly. Bear in mind we do have lives outside of Rust, and are generally only available during the day/evening.

• Is there a list of your plugins and commands?

You can use the /info command in game to view all sorts of useful information. We do also keep the server description up to date

• I made a building mistake, can you help?

Generally, yes, we try to help out where we can as we know how frustrating this can be. Obviously it needs to be your base, and we we'll only help with mistakes, not removing walls so you can access loot etc.

Our Staff

crunch

crunch

Owner/Monthly Admin

Monkee

Monkee

Solo Only Admin

Solo Only Rules

VAC/Game Bans

  • 1 VAC or Game Ban allowed across all accounts.
  • Any VAC or Game Ban must be over 1 year old (365 days).
  • If you have multiple bans of different types, you will be banned. 1 VAC and 1 Game Ban is NOT allowed.
  • There are absolutely NO exceptions to this rule.

Racism & Bigotry

  • We have absolutely zero tolerance for any form of racism or bigotry. You can do whatever you like in your day to day lives, but it will not be tolerated on our server.
  • Don't type it, don't write/draw on a sign, and don't say it in voice chat. Admins spectate constantly and if we see it, you will be banned.
  • Very rarely do we warn. By playing on our servers you are consenting to our rules and understand the consequences for not following them.

Teams

  • As this is a solo only server, don't be caught out roaming and raiding in groups. If you are found breaking this rule or are suspected of it expect some time out in the naughty corner, if you persist expect to be kicked and banned.

General Douchebaggery

  • Impersonating any Admins, the SERVER CONSOLE, or other players names is an immediate bannable offence. As is passing yourself off as an admin generally.
  • Raging or nasty abuse of another player on the basis of gender, race etc will result in the player being muted in chat, kicked or banned.
  • Offensive Avatars: If you have a graphic which is deemed to be inappropriate content (Pornography, Racist symbols or anything else that could cause offense) you may be asked to change it while in the server.
  • If the owner or an admin asks you to stop doing something that is breaking the rules or otherwise disrupting the server please listen to them, otherwise you could be kicked or banned.
  • We are an Aussie based server and as such all user names must be in english to allow for offensive content to be moderated. We have some things in place to auto kick you if you have non-english characters in your name, but it should give a message explaining why

FAQ

• What time is wipe?

At the moment we wipe the server around 7am AEST on wipe day. This may change in the future if we start to automate things, but for now it's around that time.

• Is there a wipe countdown somewhere?

We have a countdown bot in our discord, which always sits in the right hand bar. This will show the days/hours remaining until the next wipe.

• How often do blueprints wipe?

Every 3 months. We do keep the server description up to date and that will say when the next BP wipe is due.

• How do I report a suspected cheater?

Use the in game F7 button to report players - Both Facepunch and our server admins will be notified and can then watch over the suspect player.

• How do I get an admins attention?

Typing the word "admin" in chat will ping us in our discord, or you can message in the discord directly. Bear in mind we do have lives outside of Rust, and are generally only available during the day/evening.

• I made a building mistake, can you help?

Generally, yes, we try to help out where we can as we know how frustrating this can be. Obviously it needs to be your base, and we we'll only help with mistakes, not removing walls so you can access loot etc.

Our Staff

crunch

crunch

Owner/Monthly Admin

Monkee

Monkee

Solo Only Admin

Player Stats


AvatarNameKillsDeathK/DPVEKillsNPCKillsSleepersKilledHeadShotsSuicidesTimesWoundedHeliHitsHeliKillsAPCKillsExplosivesThrownRocketsLaunchedBulletsFiredStructuresBuiltResourcesGathered
Monkee6150.41280051030003008691010293455
bocky0004000000000002528473
SuperPiss01012360000000003125062819
La0100000070000000179924
gobble23370.628551132940000112519599098
Notsoshaddyy20660.313232429411100218492681675246730
Amigos04000002100020202643195
Crane.160.1760045100000110551203
Ving Rhames41490.03372102115936009813831161745454
crunch101020000000081520
Turbo Turtle3100.31498058100187910383267305
Dr Steve Brule17241.55211860141372693042213028284602800
Truth2130.151428113342402041183398761431514
Mary Jane2210.1812201141000120933858418818
Flerny000100000000000152130923
Shaquille Oatmeal010430010000001514649808
Clarke3230.13221600311800042183716123507
Sodium00000000000000000
Wolvan050512000200000354026412
Ash0100000000000000492
Prepper0101000100000003120953
Dusta0300002110000013012874
[SOA] L3MON3611424053300020853483522300
ROLSY1211120022000001230188911
Muganoo02010000000000002034
Kris020000020000000258586
bushcake0000000000000000150
McMoozy0001000000000002224424
Soviet Paid Actor2123690101000601019185315126
justjeans3150.216460210100000513629433695
Pelican0100100100000010300
Strong350.6260083000281475816978758
vTankxo01000000000000000
prox02043400000005014610684089
Chev81220.07133631685130002509818835896
Nuts1e0102100000000002434080
AkiwiiiTheWusky260.33218061400000158014169
NotxHavoc0105000010000001611263
Xarien000110000000003266908
KehebTTV380.3820072400000281052
Kowalski02000001100000001040
XenoXX1216200.312203896000180253666315326
Beans11360.31203321020900023012161029456398
[SOA] rob431.331455051119220201156156084
Hartman02000000200000007583
SickKUNT4810.05321822301100201959730692189492
CC4160.252621313200040672548196287
Greenie5110.4515220431450322362721940856
Infirnix0101000000000001413789
Nickden_160.1710201120000012303259280
CarnoPanda0702240014000001109149154
Jarhead_202170.12125802891922000878492207599
Killerdropbears150.2515012200000668461549
waltuh090520003152014827651676
Vandal331.54003120000047094419
Wolfje010000010000000032111
ZirMillzTTV010012006100000590246230
dre00000000000000000
LocalSausageDealer51540.9442275184333411051085320864454618540192
$eriousLee12238290.571067121584133015020551055272636
pinkpigg170.142400230000085045460
RZA7970.0722533813403454461517590792570898551
Mgregs14550.25125518142414583459318378881933546253
Shadow Script3150.211790374000501404519371358
Mi5790.068112016541000012231125161282092
shit the bed11100010000000078200
SirBilliam10320141812196531000511874481816
damooo01000000000000000
RIFT?3130101000000057065466
Larry Nassar010000000000000020
Zerg2150.1346107104716611630168216051415247
Cicak04046000100010810676
AGNES02801050094000102361579298
K8014480.554254162090000097213851276863
glocks00000000000000000
pixie01020000000000113839617
Dajackal015093410130000004557861041395
UwU00000000000000011148
Turbo0800000120000000372
mario00000000000000000
SckmyDeak0001000000000002224006
Timothy7460.1530308343000601903611445465
pookie0400000204200001200254
Dan Murphy's450.8357070000000420297640
SockMeat0606260030000002922850750
linkxzy00000000000000000
Nickpee01000000000000001998
Greed05071002100000315748776
wacko000000000000000022
xcplo030000001000001223034
Mad Dog150.2223002100020313232495333
pumpkin01000000000000001616
lucix024082711016625003036805248333
jamal15141.076240126300060767232280323
12330251.25562251350002429140662020372
Tar5678910020000020000000032
Meowbahh0000000000000000200
Dellayed03000000000000002000
darianward97000100000000004212249774